The 4 top performers
| # | Fund | 30 days | Net assets | Cost | Yield | 1 mo | YTD | 1 yr | 3 yr | 5 yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GMOI GMO International Value ETF | $691.3M | 0.6% | 1.24% | -0.9% | +20.4% | +29.2% | — | — | |
| 2 | GMOV GMO US Value ETF | $107.1M | 0.5% | 1.86% | +2.1% | +21.3% | +25.5% | — | — | |
| 3 | QLTY GMO US Quality ETF Shs | $5.18B | 0.5% | 0.66% | +1.1% | +14.1% | +15.9% | — | — | |
| 4 | QLTI GMO International Quality ETF | $297.1M | 0.6% | 0.18% | +3.5% | +5.0% | +5.5% | — | — |
Funds with less than $25 million in net assets and leveraged or inverse funds are left out of the ranking. Returns are total returns with distributions reinvested (3 and 5 years annualized), as of Oct 27, 2026.
How the top 4 compare
Growth of each fund’s value from the start of the range, distributions reinvested. The dashed gray line is the S&P 500 (SPY).
All 5 Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC ETFs
Largest first. Click a heading to sort.
| Fund | Kind | Net assets | Cost | Yield | YTD | 1 yr | 5 yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QLTY GMO US Quality ETF Shs | Factor and smart beta | $5.18B | 0.5% | 0.66% | +14.1% | +15.9% | — |
| GMOI GMO International Value ETF | Developed markets value | $691.3M | 0.6% | 1.24% | +20.4% | +29.2% | — |
| QLTI GMO International Quality ETF | Developed markets | $297.1M | 0.6% | 0.18% | +5.0% | +5.5% | — |
| GMOV GMO US Value ETF | Value | $107.1M | 0.5% | 1.86% | +21.3% | +25.5% | — |
| BCHI GMO Beyond China ETF | China | $19.4M | 0.65% | 151.84% | -68.2% | -67.5% | — |
Picking funds is the easy part
ReadyAimRetire shows whether your whole plan works, with your accounts, Social Security, taxes and spending, year by year.