The 4 top performers
| # | Fund | 30 days | Net assets | Cost | Yield | 1 mo | YTD | 1 yr | 3 yr | 5 yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USSE Segall Bryant & Hamill Select Equity ETF | $358.9M | 0.65% | 0% | -1.9% | +20.3% | +17.6% | +20.1% | — | |
| 2 | XNAV FundX Aggressive ETF | $32.1M | 1.27% | 0.52% | -4.0% | +10.8% | +10.9% | +22.7% | — | |
| 3 | XCOR FundX ETF | $191.0M | 1.15% | 0.39% | -2.7% | +9.7% | +9.8% | +23.3% | — | |
| 4 | XRLX FundX Investment Conservative ETF | $49.5M | 1.2% | 2.63% | -1.6% | +5.8% | +5.9% | +14.2% | — |
Funds with less than $25 million in net assets and leveraged or inverse funds are left out of the ranking. Returns are total returns with distributions reinvested (3 and 5 years annualized), as of Oct 27, 2026.
How the top 4 compare
Growth of each fund’s value from the start of the range, distributions reinvested. The dashed gray line is the S&P 500 (SPY).
All 4 CI Financial ETFs
Largest first. Click a heading to sort.
| Fund | Kind | Net assets | Cost | Yield | YTD | 1 yr | 5 yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USSE Segall Bryant & Hamill Select Equity ETF | Actively managed | $358.9M | 0.65% | 0% | +20.3% | +17.6% | — |
| XCOR FundX ETF | Actively managed | $191.0M | 1.15% | 0.39% | +9.7% | +9.8% | — |
| XRLX FundX Investment Conservative ETF | Allocation | $49.5M | 1.2% | 2.63% | +5.8% | +5.9% | — |
| XNAV FundX Aggressive ETF | Actively managed | $32.1M | 1.27% | 0.52% | +10.8% | +10.9% | — |
Picking funds is the easy part
ReadyAimRetire shows whether your whole plan works, with your accounts, Social Security, taxes and spending, year by year.