Mohr Company Nav ETF

CNAVRetireful LLCEquity
Expense ratio1.31%
Net assets$62.2M
Holdings32
Yield (TTM)—
1 week+3.5%
1 month+0.2%
3 months+7.1%
6 months+14.6%
YTD+34.2%
1 year+32.8%

Total returns with distributions reinvested; * a year. Prices as of Oct 27, 2026 · filings through Jun 30, 2026 · page updated Nov 3, 2026

At a glance

CNAV charges 1.31% a year, above the 0.75% average of the 6 funds most like it (the 6th cheapest of 7). It has $62.2M in assets, the 5th largest of that group. Over the past year it returned +32.8% with distributions reinvested (S&P 500: +11.5%), 2nd of those 7 funds. Its ten largest positions make up 45.6% of the fund, out of 32 in all.

The short version

Mohr Company Nav ETF (CNAV) is an actively managed fund from Retireful LLC. A price-based quantitative model picks up to 50 stocks across the industries that make up the S&P 500, and the fund can move into money market funds when the signals turn negative. Two things set it apart from similar funds: its 1.31% expense ratio, against a 0.75% average for similar funds, and its heavy tilt toward chip and data-storage makers.

Price history

The interactive chart needs JavaScript.

CNAV +32.8% over the year to Oct 27, 2026, total return with distributions reinvested.

Prices through Oct 27, 2026. Total return: the price with distributions reinvested.

How it has behaved

Volatility (1 year)35.7%annualized; the S&P 500 is usually 15–20%
Worst drop (1 year)-25.8%3 years: -30.1% · all history: -30.1%
Beta vs S&P 5001.89moves more than the market
Sharpe ratio (1 year)0.81return above cash per unit of risk
Since launch+28.3%a year over 2.1 years
52-week range$28.72 – $48.17
Last price $41.46 on Oct 27, 2026, 13.9% below the 52-week high · above its 200-day average ($37.96).
YTD1 yr3 yr5 yr10 yrSince start
CNAV official prospectus, to Dec 31, 2025—+16.64%———+18.33%
CNAV price data to Oct 27, 2026+34.2%+32.8%———+28.3%
Multi-year figures are annualized total returns with distributions reinvested. "Official" figures are the SEC-standard returns from the fund's prospectus; the price-data row is computed from daily prices.
  • Over the year to Oct 27, 2026, CNAV returned +32.8%, 2nd of 7 among similar funds.
  • Its worst full calendar year was 2025 (+16.8%); its best was 2025 (+16.8%).
  • The deepest fall in its price history was 30.1% (Feb 6, 2025 to Apr 8, 2025), recovered by Aug 28, 2025.
17%202534%2026*
17%202534%2026*
Calendar-year total returns from price data, distributions reinvested. * 2026 is year to date. From the prospectus: best quarter +20.15% (Jun 30, 2025), worst -14.17% (Mar 31, 2025).
Show as a table
YearPrice dataProspectus (official)
2026 (to date)+34.2%—
2025+16.8%+16.64%
2008 financial crisis
stocks fell Oct 9, 2007 – Mar 9, 2009
Before this security existed
2020 COVID crash
stocks fell Feb 19, 2020 – Mar 23, 2020
Before this security existed
2022 bear market
stocks fell Jan 3, 2022 – Oct 12, 2022
Before this security existed

What's inside

As of Jun 30, 2026, the fund held 32 securities; the ten largest made up 45.56% of assets.

HoldingWeight
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPORATION8.91%
SANDISK CORPORATION5.92%
Astera Labs, Inc4.83%
CORNING INCORPORATED4.67%
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, INC.4.09%
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC.3.82%
COMFORT SYSTEMS USA, INC.3.58%
INTEL CORPORATION3.49%
MICRON TECHNOLOGY, INC.3.28%
CATERPILLAR INC.2.97%
FLEX LTD.2.78%
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY, INC.2.62%
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.2.50%
DATADOG, INC.2.47%
VERTIV HOLDINGS CO2.42%

By country

United States 89.99%Singapore 2.78%Ireland 2.32%

By asset type

Stocks 95.09%

By sector

Technology28.9%
Industrials7.6%
Materials4.7%
Health care2.0%
Not classified56.9%
Sectors of the companies held, for the 43.1% of the fund in companies that have a stock page here; other holdings and cash aren't classified. Source: N-PORT holdings report as of Jun 30, 2026. Cash, money-market funds and derivatives are shown separately from the securities list.

What changed recently

  • Over the three months to Jun 30, 2026, investors added a net $9.8M (creations minus redemptions, per the N-PORT report).
  • Monthly total returns reported for that quarter: +18.32%, +16.54%, +11.50%.

How it works

CNAV doesn't track an index. Its adviser, Retireful, starts with the roughly 117 sub-industries that make up the 11 sectors of the S&P 500 Index. A quantitative model is a rules-based computer screen. This one studies how stock prices have been moving and puts money into the strongest stocks. The fund may hold up to 50 stocks. The S&P 500 supplies the list of industries, not a fixed list of companies. As of June 30, 2026, the fund held 32 stocks, including Singapore-based Flex.

If the model's data for a company or industry turns negative, the fund moves that money into another stock in any industry or into a money market fund. A money market fund holds short-term, low-risk debt. As a result, the fund can be fully invested or hold a lot of cash. It held no cash as of June 30, 2026. The prospectus sets one weighting rule: the fund rebalances if any single stock reaches 10% of assets. As of that date, Western Digital was the largest holding at 8.9%, followed by Sandisk (5.9%), Astera Labs (4.8%), Corning (4.7%) and AMD (4.1%). The top 10 holdings made up 45.6% of the fund.

The fund trades a lot. Portfolio turnover was 317%, according to the prospectus filed January 27, 2026. Trading costs aren't included in the expense ratio. The prospectus also warns that frequent trading may produce more short-term capital gains, which can raise taxes in a taxable account.

What it really costs

  • CNAV charges 1.31% a year, versus an average of 0.75% for the similar funds below (6th of 7, cheapest first).
  • Of that, 0.7% is the management fee; the rest covers other fund expenses.
  • Using the prospectus's standard example, $10,000 invested would cost about $130 in the first year and $1,227 over 10 years (assuming a 5% annual return).
Cost of $10,000 (SEC example)1 yr3 yrs5 yrs10 yrs
CNAV$130$385$634$1,227
SEC standard example: $10,000 invested, 5% annual return, shares sold at the end of each period.

In a retirement portfolio

RoleSatellite (higher risk)

CNAV is a concentrated, high-turnover, high-cost growth strategy that has swung far more than the broad market, so it may fit only as a small slice next to core holdings.

CNAV launched October 1, 2024, so it has no record from the 2008, 2020 or 2022 downturns. Its biggest test so far came early. Shares fell 30.1% from February 6 to April 8, 2025, and took about 4.7 months to recover, by August 28, 2025. Its beta was 1.89 over the year to October 27, 2026. Beta compares a fund's moves with the broad market, so this means it moved nearly twice as much. Anyone forced to sell shares during a slump like that could lock in deep losses. The fund has paid no distributions, so any cash it provides would have to come from selling shares. Costs are high. On $10,000, the SEC's standard example shows about $130 in the first year and $1,227 over 10 years. Past results don't predict the future, and a plan should look at the whole portfolio, not one fund.

Planning to live on your savings? See whether your whole plan holds up, with your real accounts, taxes and Social Security, in ReadyAimRetire.
Run my plan →

Who it may suit — and who should look elsewhere

May suit

  • Growth investors who want a small, actively traded slice and can handle drops like the 30.1% fall from February to April 2025.
  • Investors who like a model that can move into money market funds when price signals weaken, instead of staying fully invested at all times.
  • Investors comfortable with a concentrated tilt toward chip and storage makers such as Western Digital, Sandisk, Micron and AMD.

Look elsewhere if

  • Cost-conscious investors: the 1.31% expense ratio ranks 6th of 7 among similar funds, compared with 0.35% for Invesco's RPG.
  • Anyone who needs regular income from a holding: the fund has paid no distributions.
  • Investors who want a long track record: launched in October 2024, the fund hasn't been through a full bear market like 2008, 2020 or 2022.

Close alternatives

Matched by closest holdings overlap from the latest N-PORT reports (no similar fund shares 20% or more of its holdings).

FundOverlapCostNet assets1 yr3 yr
CNAV this fund—1.31%$62.2M+32.8%—
EGGQ NestYield Visionary ETF29%0.89%$80.9M-1.5%—
RPG Invesco S&P 500® Pure Growth ETF29%0.35%$2.00B+12.5%+23.8%
QQQA ProShares Nasdaq-100 Dorsey Wright Momentum…19%0.58%$53.6M+34.1%+28.2%
HFGO Hartford Large Cap Growth ETF14%0.59%$200.9M+2.5%+27.0%
XPND First Trust Expanded Technology ETF13%0.65%$39.4M+1.8%+25.7%
CLSE Convergence Long/Short Equity ETF12%1.44%$900.5M+27.4%+29.4%
Net assets from each fund's latest N-PORT or annual report where available. Returns through Oct 27, 2026.

Questions investors ask

Does CNAV pay a dividend?

No. Mohr Company Nav ETF has paid no distributions. Any return comes from changes in the share price. That fits its stated goal of capital appreciation, meaning growth in the value of the investment. Anyone who wants regular cash from this fund would have to sell shares, which can hurt after a sharp drop. Investors who need steady income may want to compare it with funds built to pay dividends or interest.

What is CNAV's expense ratio?

CNAV's expense ratio is 1.31%, according to the prospectus filed January 27, 2026. That includes a 0.7% management fee. The average for similar funds is 0.75%, and CNAV ranks 6th of 7 on cost. The SEC's standard example assumes $10,000 invested with a 5% annual return. On that basis, costs come to about $130 after one year, $634 after five years and $1,227 after 10 years. Trading costs from its 317% turnover are not included in the expense ratio.

How has CNAV performed since launch?

Returns have been strong but bumpy. The prospectus reports a 16.64% return for 2025 and an average annual return of 18.33% from the October 2024 launch through December 31, 2025. Its strongest quarter gained 20.15% (second quarter of 2025). Its weakest lost 14.17% (first quarter of 2025). Based on price, shares were up 34.2% for 2026 through October 27 and 32.8% over the year to that date. With about two years of history, that record is short.

What's the difference between CNAV and RPG?

RPG, the Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF, is far cheaper and much larger. CNAV uses its manager's price-based model to pick stocks. RPG is built around a defined group of S&P 500 growth stocks. They share about 29% of holdings. RPG charges 0.35% a year, compared with CNAV's 1.31%. RPG had about $2.0 billion in net assets as of July 31, 2026. CNAV had $62.2 million as of June 30, 2026. Over the year to October 27, 2026, CNAV returned 32.8% and RPG returned 12.5%.

Is CNAV a risky ETF?

Yes, by most measures. Its volatility was 35.7% over the year to October 27, 2026. Volatility measures how widely returns swing. Its beta of 1.89 means it moved nearly twice as much as the broad market. Its deepest drop was 30.1%, in early 2025. The portfolio is concentrated: as of June 30, 2026, the top 10 holdings made up 45.6% of the fund, led by Western Digital at 8.9%. Results also depend on the manager's model, which the prospectus warns may prove wrong.

Sources

  • 485BPOS prospectus (risk/return XBRL), filed Jan 27, 2026 — SEC EDGAR
  • N-PORT holdings report, filed Aug 26, 2026 — SEC EDGAR
  • Prices: daily prices and distributions through Oct 27, 2026

For education only, not investment advice. Past performance does not predict future results.