Top performing · Issuer · ranked by 1-year total return

Top-performing Rational Advisors Inc. ETFs

Rational Advisors Inc. runs 3 US-listed ETFs with $739.0M in combined net assets.

Over the year to Oct 27, 2026, the best performer among funds with at least $25 million in assets was ROMO (+6.9%); the median fund returned +4.9%.

Expense ratios run from 0.9% to 0.94% a year (median 0.92%).

The 3 top performers

Top-performing Rational Advisors Inc. ETFs
# Fund 30 daysNet assetsCostYield1 moYTD1 yr3 yr5 yr
1 ROMO Strategy Shares Newfound/ReSolve Robust Momentum … $25.1M0.92%8.29%-1.6%+7.1%+6.9%+16.2%+5.9%
2 HNDL Strategy Shares Nasdaq 7HANDL Index ETF $630.1M0.94%7.07%+1.7%+6.2%+4.9%+14.1%+4.1%
3 GOLY Strategy Shares Gold Enhanced Yield ETF $83.9M0.9%8.89%-4.7%-28.9%-24.0%——

Funds with less than $25 million in net assets and leveraged or inverse funds are left out of the ranking. Returns are total returns with distributions reinvested (3 and 5 years annualized), as of Oct 27, 2026.

How the top 3 compare

    Growth of each fund’s value from the start of the range, distributions reinvested. The dashed gray line is the S&P 500 (SPY).

    All 3 Rational Advisors Inc. ETFs

    Largest first. Click a heading to sort.

    All Rational Advisors Inc. ETFs
    Fund KindNet assetsCostYieldYTD1 yr5 yr
    HNDL Strategy Shares Nasdaq 7HANDL Index ETF Allocation$630.1M0.94%7.07%+6.2%+4.9%+4.1%
    GOLY Strategy Shares Gold Enhanced Yield ETF Option income$83.9M0.9%8.89%-28.9%-24.0%—
    ROMO Strategy Shares Newfound/ReSolve Robust Momentum … Allocation$25.1M0.92%8.29%+7.1%+6.9%+5.9%

    Picking funds is the easy part

    ReadyAimRetire shows whether your whole plan works, with your accounts, Social Security, taxes and spending, year by year.

    Test my plan →