The 4 top performers
| # | Fund | 30 days | Net assets | Cost | Yield | 1 mo | YTD | 1 yr | 3 yr | 5 yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SECT Main Sector Rotation ETF | $2.78B | 0.73% | 0.68% | -0.5% | +12.2% | +11.7% | +21.9% | +11.8% | |
| 2 | BUYW Main BuyWrite ETF | $1.30B | 0.99% | 5.78% | +0.9% | +6.6% | +8.3% | +9.7% | — | |
| 3 | INTL Main International ETF | $239.7M | 0.89% | 3.51% | -4.5% | +7.2% | +8.2% | +18.8% | — | |
| 4 | TMAT Main Thematic Innovation ETF | $237.4M | 0.82% | 0.03% | -3.3% | +14.8% | +0.9% | +31.6% | +4.6% |
Funds with less than $25 million in net assets and leveraged or inverse funds are left out of the ranking. Returns are total returns with distributions reinvested (3 and 5 years annualized), as of Oct 27, 2026.
How the top 4 compare
Growth of each fund’s value from the start of the range, distributions reinvested. The dashed gray line is the S&P 500 (SPY).
All 4 Main Management ETFs
Largest first. Click a heading to sort.
| Fund | Kind | Net assets | Cost | Yield | YTD | 1 yr | 5 yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECT Main Sector Rotation ETF | Option income | $2.78B | 0.73% | 0.68% | +12.2% | +11.7% | +11.8% |
| BUYW Main BuyWrite ETF | Option income | $1.30B | 0.99% | 5.78% | +6.6% | +8.3% | — |
| INTL Main International ETF | Option income | $239.7M | 0.89% | 3.51% | +7.2% | +8.2% | — |
| TMAT Main Thematic Innovation ETF | Option income | $237.4M | 0.82% | 0.03% | +14.8% | +0.9% | +4.6% |
Picking funds is the easy part
ReadyAimRetire shows whether your whole plan works, with your accounts, Social Security, taxes and spending, year by year.